Navona Comfort Rooms

Via Di Tor Millina, 7, Navona, Rome, Italy - Nearby popular attractions
9.2/10 · 379 reviews

The comfortable Navona Comfort Rooms Rome hotel offers quick access to the ancient St. Angelo Bridge, situated just 6 minutes' walk away.

Location

0.3 miles from Museo di Roma, the Rome bed & breakfast is also within 1 mile of the famous Sistine Chapel. The Roman Trinita dei Monti Catholic Church is also located around 20 minutes' walk from this 4-star hotel. Guests can also visit Pantheon Temple, located within reach of the Navona Comfort Rooms Rome. The accommodation is located within 1 mile of Flaminio train station, while Senato bus stop is only 700 feet away.

Rooms

The rooms include soundproof windows, along with a writing desk for guests' comfort. In-room entertainment includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the rooms also have a mini-fridge-bar and coffee/tea making facilities for self-catering. Private bathrooms come with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower as well as a hairdryer and towels. You can enjoy view of the urban from the rooms.

Food & Drinks

Cantina & Cucina offers a selection of dishes in the immediate vicinity of the Navona Comfort Rooms.

Why choose Navona Comfort Rooms Rome

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel

  • Air-conditioned units available

  • Private bathrooms with bidets

  • Minibar and fridge in rooms

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/7

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

For kids

  • Cots

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:30
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00
License numberIT058091B4IDBZXY6T

When are you staying?

From USD 148 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Navona Comfort Rooms Rome

Location of Navona Comfort Rooms Rome

Via Di Tor Millina, 7, Navona, Rome, Italy

 -  Nearby popular attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Navona Comfort Rooms Rome

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Rome

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 148 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Navona Comfort Rooms
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:30
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00
    License numberIT058091B4IDBZXY6T